Envirothon functions much like other secondary education (or high school) academic or sports competitions that require teams to compete and qualify at local-level competitions before advancing to the next tier or level competition.
Each team, consisting of 5 student members, must begin their Envirothon journey each year by first participating in a local-level Envirothon qualifying competition. Envirothon programs in participating U.S. states, Canadian provinces, and partner nations will organize and conduct their own local Envirothon programs and competitions each year. On average, there are 50+ U.S. state, Canadian provincial, and partner nation Envirothon programs across the world.
Find the contact for your U.S. state or Canadian provincial Envirothon program below to learn more about how to participate where you live.

(Teams in China or Singapore can find the contact for those programs on our Asia Program page.)

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Website


Representative: Courtney Curenton-Baker
Address: 302 Alabama Street, Montgomery AL 36104
Telephone: 334-451-1210
E-mailal-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative
Address
Telephone
E-mail


Website


Representative
Address
Telephone:

E-mail


Alternate Representative
Address
Telephone
E-Mail

Website: www.albertaenvirothon.org


Representative: Chantelle Bambrick
Address: Alberta Envirothon, c/o Chantelle Bambrick, HTC 1176 Switzer Drive, Hinton, AB T7V 1V3
Telephone: 780-817-3794
E-mailab-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative: Jill Henry
Address: 10001-84 Ave. Clairmont, AB T8X 5B2
Telephone: 780-532-9727 ext. 2104
E-Mailab-alt@envirothon.org

Alternate Representative: Kate Winterford
Address: 10001-84 Ave, Clairmont, AB, T8X 5B2
Telephone: 780-513-3965
E-Mailab-alt2@envirothon.org

Website: www.azenvirothon.org


Representative: Rodney Held
Address: P.O. Box 25698, Tempe, AZ 85285
Telephone: 480-250-8786
E-mailaz-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative: Linda Diamantides
Address: P.O. Box 86892, Phoenix, AZ 85080
Telephone: 602-292-6377
E-Mailaz-alt@envirothon.org

Website: http://aracd.org/envirothon/


Representative: Debbie Moreland
Address: 8100 Bicentennial Rd, North Little Rock, AR 72118
Telephone: 501-425-2891
E-mailar-rep@envirothon.org


Co Representative: Sid Lowrance
Address
Telephone
E-Mail: ar-alt@envirothon.org


Website


Representative: 
Address:  
Telephone
E-mail:


Alternate Representative: 
Address: 

Telephone: 

E-Mail: 



Websitewww.caenvirothon.com


 Representative: Jovita Pajarillo
Address: 1970 McKain Rad, Calabasa, CA 91302
Telephone
E-mailca-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative: Marianne Maki
Address
Telephone
E-Mail: ca-alt@envirothon.org


Websitewww.coloenvirothon.com


Representative: Abbey Grey, Colorado Association of Conservation Districts
Address: 1410 Valley View Dr., Ste. 316-419, Delta, CO 81416
Telephone: 719-686-0020
E-mailco-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative: Tyler Neely, Advisor-CACD Chair 
Address: 6638 W Co. Rd 7  North, Del Norte, Co 81132
Phone: 719-580-0688
E-Mailco-alt@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative: Mark Platten, CSU Extension Natural Resources Specialist
Address
Phone: 719-502-1864
E-Mailco-alt2@envirothon.org



Websitehttp://ctenvirothon.org/


Representative: Christopher Sullivan
Telephone: 203-859-7014
E-mailct-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative: Mindy Gosselin
Phone: 860-875-3881
E-Mailct-alt@envirothon.org

Websitewww.delawareenvirothon.org


Representative: Ashley Melvin
Address: 2320 S DuPont Highway, Dover, DE 19901
Telephone: 302-698-4551
Fax
E-mailde-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative
Address
Phone
Fax
E-Mail


Website: 


Representative
Telephone
E-mail:


Alternate Representative
Address
Telephone
E-Mail: 

Websiteflenvirothon.com


Representative: Dawn Miller-Walker
Address: 1440 SE 15th Ste 4,  Fort Lauderdale,  FL   USA  33316
Phone: 954-680-7977
E-Mailfl-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative: Jennifer Abbey
Address
Phone
E-Mailfl-alt@envirothon.org



Websitehttps://gaenvirothon.com


Representative: Karen Bruce,  GA Soil & Water Conservation Commission   
Address: 4310 Lexington Road, Athens, Georgia, 30605
Telephone: 706-552-4484
E-mailga-alt@envirothon.org


Representative : Jennifer Standridge,  GA Soil & Water Conservation Commission, Education & Certification Dept. 
Address: 4310 Lexington Road, Athens, Georgia, 30605
Telephone: 706-552-4482
E-mailga-rep@envirothon.org

Website: 

Representative
Address
Telephone
Fax
E-mail



Alternate Representative
Address
Phone
E-mail:

Website


Representative
Address
Telephone
E-mail:




Alternate Representative
Address
Telephone
E-Mail

Websitehttp://idahoenvirothon.weebly.com


Representative: Tamra Cikaitoga
Address: 1210 South Industrial Park Road, St. Anthony, Idaho, USA, 83445
Telephone:  208-419-9565
Fax: 208-624-1320
E-mailid-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative: Chris Banks
Address:

Telephone:
208-221-5681
E-Mail: 
id-alt@envirothon.org

Website: https://www.illinoisenvirothon.org


Representative: Ashley Wallace 
Telephone:  
E-mailil-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative: Sondra Baker
E-Mail: il-alt@envirothon.org

Websitewww.indianaenvirothon.org


Representative: Teddie Phillipson-Mower 
Address: 9822 East Kent Road, Bloomington, IN 47401
Telephone: 812-361-4594
E-mailin-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative: Stephanie Baker, IN Envirothon Treasurer
Address: 1919 Steven Ave. Bedford, IN 47421
Telephone: 812-279-8117 ext.3
E-Mail: in-alt@envirothon.org

 

Websitehttps://cdiowa.org/get-involved/envirothon/


Representative: Carlee Sabus, Conservation Districts of Iowa
Address: 315 East 5th Street, Stw # 134, Des Moines, IA 50309
Telephone: 515-289-8300
E-mailia-rep@envirothon.org


Alternative Representative: Linette Bernard, Iowa Conservation Education Coalition (ICEC) - Project Coordinator
Address
Telephone
E-mailia-alt@envirothon.org


Website: https://www.kacd.net/envirothon.cfm


Representative: Angela Beavers 
Address: Geary County Conservation District, 135 E 8th Street, Junction City, Kansas, USA, 66441
Telephone: 785-238-4251
E-mailks-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative: Chalee D. Braun, Chair of Kansas Envirothon Committee
Address: Pottawatomie County Conservation District, 501 State St, Westmoreland, KS 66549
Phone: 785-4573398
E-Mailks-alt@envirothon.org

Websiteconservation.ky.gov/Pages/Envirothon.aspx


Representative: Johnna McHugh
Address: 300 Sower Boulevard, Frankfort, KY.   40601
Telephone: 502-782-6703
Fax: 502-573-1692
E-mail
ky-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative: Crystal Renfro
Address:  Kentucky Association of Conservation Districts Estill County Conservation District, 1505 Richmond Road, Irvine, KY 40336
Phone: 606-723-5104
Fax
E-Mailky-alt@envirothon.org

Websitehttps://www.deq.louisiana.gov/page/envirothon


Representative: Tomeka Prioleau
Address: Louisiana, USA
Telephone: 225-219-0877
Fax: 225-325-8222
E-mailla-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative: Marissa Jimenez
Phone: 225-219-3963
E-Mailla-alt@envirothon.org

Website: www.maineenvirothon.org


 Representative: Dale Finseth
Address:
2305 N. Belfast Ave; Augusta, ME 04330 207-480-3927
Phone: 207-621-9000     
E-mail: 
me-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative: Carol Weymouth, MACD ED
Address
Phone
E-Mail:  me-alt@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative: Andrew Reed, MACD Chair
Address
Phone
E-Mail:  me-alt2@envirothon.org



Website: https://manitobawatersheds.org/about


Representative: Kathryn Gibb
Telephone: 204-202-8365
E-mail: mb-rep@envirothon.org 


Alternate Representative: Lynda Nicol 
Telephone:  204-202-7520
Email: mb-alt@envirothon.org




Websitewww.mdenvirothon.org


Representative: Barry Burch
Address: 103 Founders Circle, Thurmont, Maryland, USA, 21788
Telephone: 240-215-5004
E-mailmd-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative:  Craig Hartsock
E-mail : md-alt2@envirothon.org

Website: www.massenvirothon.org 


Representative: Brita Dempsey
Address
Telephone: 413-532-0372
E-mailma-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative: George Zoto
Address: 

Phone

E-Mailma-alt@envirothon.org


Website


Representative: Steven Schaub, MACD Envirothon committee
Address
Telephone
E-mail: mi-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative: Andrea Wendt
Address: 

Phone

E-Mail: mi-alt@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative: Kyle Mead
Address: 

Phone

E-Mail: mi-alt2@envirothon.org


 Website: www.maswcd.org/envirothon.htm


Representative: Judy Johnston (Minnesota Envirothon State Co-Coordinator)
Address: 12 Hwy 28 E., Suite 2, Morris, Minnesota, USA, 56267
Telephone: 320-589-4886, ext. 114
Fax: 320-589-8836
E-mailmn-rep@envirothon.org

 

Websitehttps://www.mswcc.ms.gov/mississippi-envirothon


Representative: Chelsey Gazaway
Address: P.O. Box 23005, Jackson, Mississippi, USA, 39225
Telephone: 601-354-7645
Fax: 601-354-6628
E-mailms-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative
Address
Phone
E-Mail:

Website: https://moenvirothon.com/


Representative: Tina Dulaban
Address:
Benton County SWCD, 535 North Hwy. 65 Lincoln, MO 65338
Phone:
660-547-2351
E-Mail: 
mo-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative: Jacky Martin
E-Mailmo-alt@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative 2: Theresa Dunlap
E-Mailmo-alt2@envirothon.org

Website: https://cascadecd.com/envirothon


Representative: Tenlee Atchison
Address: 600 6th St. NW Suite 1, Great Falls, MT 59404
Telephone: 406-866-0020
E-mailmt-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative: Shonny Nordlund 
Address: 211 McKinley Ste. 3, Lewistown, Montana, USA, 59457
Phone: 406-708-3001
E-Mailmt-alt@envirothon.org

Websitehttps://www.nrdnet.org/nebraska-envirothon


Representative: Megan Grimes
Address: 8100 S. 15th St., Suite B Lincoln, NE 68512
Phone: 402 471-7672
Telephone:  402 471-7671
E-Mail: 
ne-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative: Jeanne Dryburgh
Address:
8100 S. 15th St., Suite B Lincoln, NE 68512
Telephone: 
402 471-7671
E-Mail: 
ne-alt@envirothon.org

Websitehttp://EnvirothonNB.ca


Representative: Becky Geneau
Address
Telephone
Fax
E-mailnb-rep@envirothon.org


Websitenhenvirothon.org


Representative: Margie Clark-Kevan 
Address
Telephone: 603-630-0466
E-Mail: nh-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative: Donna Hepp
Address
Phone
E-Mail


 Website: njenvirothon.org


Representative: TBA
E-mail


Alternate Representative: Holly Reynolds
E-Mail: nj-alt2@envirothon.org 


Website:  www.nmenvirothon.org


Representative: Peter Vigil
Address: Taos SWCD, 220 Chamisa Road , Taos, NM 87571
Telephone: 575-751-0584
Fax: 575 770 5124
E-mailnm-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative: Terrell Treat
Telephone: 505-250-9717
E-mailnm-alt@envirothon.org


Website: www.nysenvirothon.net


Representative: Blanche Hurlbutt
Address: 24 North Street  Edmeston, NY  13335
Telephone: 607-965-6316
Cell: 607-293-0144
E-mailny-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative: JoAnn Kurtis
Telephone: 716-244-1739
E-mailny-alt@envirothon.org

 Website:  


Representative: Rebecca MacArthur
Telephone: (709) 215-1377
E-mailnl-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative: Glenda Garnier
Address: P.O. Box 68, Cornerbrook, Newfoundland, Canada A2H 6C3
Phone: 709-637-7300, ext.5
Fax: 709-634-0255
E-Mailnl-alt@envirothon.org

Website:   www.ncenvirothon.org


Representative: Millie Langley
E-mail: nc-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative
Address
Phone
E-Mail


Website:  ndenvirothon.org


Representative: Andrea Petersen, ND Envirothon Coordinator
E-mailnd-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative: Fred Aziz
E-Mail: nd-alt@envirothon.org

Website: NS Envirothon


Representative: Sarah Hines
Address
Phone: (902) 585-1573
E-Mailns-rep@envirothon.org 


Alternate Representative: Amelia Kennedy
Address: Natural Resources Education Centre, P.O. Box 100, Middle Musquooboit, NS B0N 1X0
Phone: (902) 384-3402
E-Mailns-alt@envirothon.org 


NCF-Envirothon Operating Committee Representative: Debbie Waycott
E-Mail: ns-alt3@envirothon.org 

Website:  https://ofswcd.org/envirothon.html


Representative: Wendee Dodds
Address: 500 Market Street, Mezzanine – Suite 4, Steubenville, Ohio, USA, 43952
Telephone: 740-264-9790
E-mailoh-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative : Emily Heppner
Address: 
Ohio Department of Agriculture - Division of Soil and Water Conservation
Telephone:
614-265-6682
E-Mail: 
oh-alt@envirothon.org 


Website: https://honors.okstate.edu/outreach/


Representative: Mili Jha, K-12 Outreach Coordinator
Address: 
Phone
E-mail: ok-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative: John Andrews
Address:
Phone:
Email: ok-alt@envirothon.org


Websiteforestsontario.ca/en/program/ontario-envirothon


Representative: Madeleine Bray  
Address
Telephone
E-Mail: on-rep@envirothon.org 


Alternate Representative: Allison Hands
Address: 15 Maple Ave. Unit #103, Barrie, Ontario, L4N 2N6
Telephone: 416-646-1193 or Toll Free: 1-800-387-0790
E-Mail: on-alt@envirothon.org 

Websitewww.oregonenvirothon.org


Representative: Garrett Duyck
Address
Telephone: 503-550-5673
E-mailor-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative: Rikki Heath 
Address: P.O. Box 463, Silverton, Oregon, 97381
Phone:  503-779-4792
E-Mailor-alt@envirothon.org

Websitewww.envirothonpa.org


Representative: Courtney Raker, Executive Director
Address
Telephone: 570-837-3000
E-mailpa-rep@envirothon.org


Alternative Representative: Greg Bonsall
Address: Union County Conservation District, 155 North 15th Street, Lewisburg PA 17837
Telephone: 570-524-3863
E-mail: pa-alt@envirothon.org 

Website: PEI Envirothon 


Representative: Kelley Farrar 
Address:
Telephone: 1-902-218-4098
E-mailpe-rep@envirothon.org


Alternative Representative:  Mike Montigny
Address: PEI Forests, Fish and Wildlife, Box 2000, Charlottetown, PEI Canada C1A 7N8
E-mailpe-alt@envirothon.org


Alternative Representative: Ken Mayhew
E-mailpe-alt2@envirothon.org



Website:



Representative
Address
Telephone
Fax
E-mail


Alternate Representative
Address
Telephone
E-Mail


Website:  www.rienvirothon.org


Representative: Peter Stetson 
Address: 153 New London Turnpike, Wyoming RI  USA 02898
Telephone: 401-539-2049
E-mailri-rep@envirothon.org


Alternative Representative: Norm Hammond
Address: 25 Old Hartford Pike,  North Scituate, RI, USA 02857
Telephone: 401-523-0389
E-mailri-alt@envirothon.org


Website:  


Alternate Representative : 
Address:

Telephone: 

Email:
 



Alternate Representative : 
Address:

Telephone: 

E-Mail: 
 


Websitewww.dnr.sc.gov/education/Envirothon/index.html


Representative: Brooke Myres
Address: 5 Geology Road, Columbia, SC 29212
Telephone: 803-734-3920
Email: sc-rep@envirothon.org


Alternative Representative: Tyler Brown
Address
Telephone
Emailsc-alt@envirothon.org


Website:


Representative: Marnie Lammle
Telephone: 605-881-1399
E-mailsd-rep@envirothon.org


Alternative Representative: Yvette M. Kirkman
Telephone: 605-892-3368 ext 3
E-mailsd-alt@envirothon.org

Website:  http://tnrcd.org/index.php/envirothon


Representative: Jennifer Webster
Telephone: 865-789-4091
E-mailtn-rep@envirothon.org


Alternative Representative: Glenda Rickman
Telephone: 731-925-0567
E-mailtn-alt@envirothon.org


Alternative Representative 2: Carol Edwards
E-mailtn-alt2@envirothon.org


Websitehttps://www.uhcl.edu/environmental-institute/texas-envirothon/


Representative: Wendy Reistle
Address: 2700 Bay Area Blvd., Box 540, Houston, Texas, USA, 77058
Telephone: 281-283-3045
Fax: 281-283-3953
E-mailtx-rep@envirothon.org








Websitehttps://extension.usu.edu/utah4h/events/utah-envirothon


Representative: Dave Francis, Extension Associate Professor
Address:  Utah State University Extension 4-H
Telephone: 
E-mail: ut-rep@envirothon.org 


Alternative Representative: Carrie Milligan
Address:  Utah State University 2315 Old Main Hill
Logan, UT 843222315
Telephone:  435-797-1833 
E-mail: ut-alt@envirothon.org 


Websitewww.vacd.org/envirothon


Representative: Adelaide Dumm
E-mailvt-rep@envirothon.org


Alternative Representative: Barry King
E-mail: vt-alt@envirothon.org


Alternative Representative: Casey Spencer
E-mail: vt-alt2@envirothon.org



Websitewww.vaswcd.org/envirothon


Representative: Byron Minson
Title: Education & Outreach Coordinator, VA Association of Soil and Water Conservation Districts
Telephone: 804-559-0324
E-mail: va-rep@envirothon.org 


Alternative Representative: Kendall Tyree
Address: 7308 Hanover Green Dr., Ste. 100, Mechanicsville, Virginia, USA, 23111
Telephone: 804-559-0324
Fax: 804-559-0325
E-mailva-alt@envirothon.org

Websitewww.waenvirothon.org


Representative: Jodi Prout
Address: Washington State Conservation Commission, PO Box 47721 Olympia, WA 98504-7721
Telephone: 360-819-6394
E-mailwa-rep@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative: Kim Kogler 
Address:
Okanogan Conservation District, 1251 2nd Avenue South, Room 102 Okanogan WA 98840
Telephone:
509-429-3439
E-mail:
wa-alt@envirothon.org


Alternate Representative: Chris Towe
Address:
Pierce Conservation District, P.O. Box 1057 Puyallup, WA 98371
Telephone:
253-325-8622
E-mail:
wa-alt2@envirothon.org



Websitewww.wvca.us/envirothon/


Representative: Wayne McKeever
Address: 391 Baker Lake, Sisterville, West Virginia 26175
Telephone: 304-771 3174
E-mailwv-rep@envirothon.org


Alternative Representative: Larry Greynolds
Address: Summerville, WV
Telephone
E-mail: wv-alt@envirothon.org

Website:https://wisconsinlandwater.org/our-work/youth-education/envirothon


Representative: Kim Warkentin
Address: 121 S. Pinckney Street, Suite 420 Madison, WI 53703
Telephone: 608-441-2677
E-mailwi-rep@envirothon.org


Alternative Representative: Matt Krueger
Address: 121 S. Pinckney Street, Suite 420 Madison, WI 53703
Telephone: 608-441-2677
E-mailwi-alt@envirothon.org



Website:



Representative

Address
Telephone:
Fax
E-mail


Alternative Representative
Address
Telephone
E-mail